Is Essano Rosehip Facial Sheet Mask Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glyceryl oleate
- glycerin
glyceryl oleate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice<sup>*</sup>, Glycerin, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Coco-Caprylate, Glyceryl Oleate, coco-Glucoside, Betaine, MEL (Manuka Honey) Extract, Panthenol, Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Fruit Oil<sup>*</sup>, Benzyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Olivate, Lysolecithin, Sclerotium Gum, Sorbitan Olivate, Pullulan, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Tetrasodium Glutamata Diacetate, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Limonene
Check Essano Rosehip Facial Sheet Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essano Rosehip Facial Sheet Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Essano Rosehip Facial Sheet Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


