Is ESTI PESTO TZATZIKI , 8 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- butter
- hard cheese
- milk protein
- strained yogurt
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
(NON-GMO*): STRAINED YOGURT (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, BUTTER, MILK PROTEIN, YOGURT CULTURE), FRESH CUCUMBER, PESTO SAUCE [EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, BASIL, HARD CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE, RENNET), PARSLEY, GARLIC], VEGETABLE FATS (COCONUT OIL), SUNFLOWER OIL, MODIFIED STARCH, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, GARLIC, DILL, PARSLEY.
Check ESTI PESTO TZATZIKI , 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESTI PESTO TZATZIKI , 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ESTI PESTO TZATZIKI , 8 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


