Is ESTRIUM (MANGO) - 742G Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavour
  • rice syrup solids
  • natural mango flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Flaxseed (Linum Usitatissimum), Choline (Choline Bitartrate), Calcium (Calcium Citrate), Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Iodide, Phosphorus (Dipotassium Phosphate), Magnesium (Magnesium Citrate), Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Rhizome Extract (Standardized To 95% (200 Curcuminoids), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Kudzu (Pueraria Lobata), Root Extract (Standardized To 12,5Of Isoflavones), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), L-lysine (L-lysine Hci), L-threonine, Niacinamide, Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Beta-carotene, Copper (Copper Gluconate), Riboflavin, Thiamin (Thiamin Hcl), Folate (Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate), Biotin, Chromium (Chromium Picolinate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Rice Syrup Solids, Fructose, Olive Oil, Natural Mango Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Guar Gum, Rosemary Extract

Check ESTRIUM (MANGO) - 742G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ESTRIUM (MANGO) - 742G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking