Is EVENLY RADIANT DARK CIRCLE EYE CREAM - 14G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 5 ingredients that may not comply.

Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly

  • glyceryl stearate citrate
  • vitamin a
  • glyceryl stearate se
  • retinyl palmitate
  • +1 more

glyceryl stearate citrate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Propanediol, Capric/caprylic Triglyceride, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Cetylalcohol, Xanthan Gum, Pinus Pinaster (Pycnogenol), Bark Extract, Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid, Actimoist Bio-1), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamine), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow), Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Epilobium Angustifolium (Canadian Willowherb), Lilium Candidum (Madonna Lily), Leaf Cellextract, Arctostaphylos Uva Ursi (Bearberry), Leaf Extract, Prunus Persica (Peach), Kernel Extract, Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut), Seedextract, Organic Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea), Caffeine, Arnica Montana Flower Extract, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Triethoxycaprylylsilane Zinc Oxide, Zinc Oxide, Sorbate, Cetyl Phosphate, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin

Check EVENLY RADIANT DARK CIRCLE EYE CREAM - 14G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

EVENLY RADIANT DARK CIRCLE EYE CREAM - 14G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go