Is EVERY MAN - 72TABS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- +4 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (From Algae), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin E, Niacinamide, Zinc (Oxide), Magnesium (Oxide, Chloride), Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Beta-carotene (2500 Iu), Manganese, Copper (Sulfate), Biotin, Folate, Selenium, Chromium, Vitamin K1 And K2, Iodine, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3 (500Iu), Molybdenum, Organic Maca, Elderberry, Organic Schizandra, Saw Palmetto, Organic Aloe, Organic Oregano, Organic Fenugreek, Organic Chamomile, Organic Hawthorn, Grape Seed Extract, Organic Astragalus, Organic Eleuthero, Organic Turmeric, Organic Peppermint, Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil, Nettle, Ginger, Organic Cardamom, Organic Coriander, Organic Artichoke, Organic Turmeric (Supercritical Extract), Organic Ginger (Supercritical Extract), Nutrients And Botanicals Are Cultured In Organic Media That May Contain: Organicmilled Soy, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (Organic Yeast: Active And Inactive), Organicmaltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Lemon Peel, Organiccarrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Organic Molasses, Lactobacilli (L, Acidophilus,l, Bifidus, L, Rhamnosus), Enzymes (Deactivated), Red Seaweed Algae (Lithothamnion Calcareum And Lithothamnion Corallioides), Organicgum Acacia, Silica, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Maltodextrin, Alginate And Pea Starch
Check EVERY MAN - 72TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERY MAN - 72TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
EVERY MAN - 72TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


