Is EVERY MAN - 72TABS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- riboflavin
- +3 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (From Algae), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin E, Niacinamide, Zinc (Oxide), Magnesium (Oxide, Chloride), Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Beta-carotene (2500 Iu), Manganese, Copper (Sulfate), Biotin, Folate, Selenium, Chromium, Vitamin K1 And K2, Iodine, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3 (500Iu), Molybdenum, Organic Maca, Elderberry, Organic Schizandra, Saw Palmetto, Organic Aloe, Organic Oregano, Organic Fenugreek, Organic Chamomile, Organic Hawthorn, Grape Seed Extract, Organic Astragalus, Organic Eleuthero, Organic Turmeric, Organic Peppermint, Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil, Nettle, Ginger, Organic Cardamom, Organic Coriander, Organic Artichoke, Organic Turmeric (Supercritical Extract), Organic Ginger (Supercritical Extract), Nutrients And Botanicals Are Cultured In Organic Media That May Contain: Organicmilled Soy, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (Organic Yeast: Active And Inactive), Organicmaltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Lemon Peel, Organiccarrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Organic Molasses, Lactobacilli (L, Acidophilus,l, Bifidus, L, Rhamnosus), Enzymes (Deactivated), Red Seaweed Algae (Lithothamnion Calcareum And Lithothamnion Corallioides), Organicgum Acacia, Silica, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Maltodextrin, Alginate And Pea Starch
Check EVERY MAN - 72TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERY MAN - 72TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
EVERY MAN - 72TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


