Is Every Man Jack Shampoo + Conditioner, 2-in-1, Thickening, Tea Tree Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- peg ppg-4/12 dimethicone
- peg-40 castor oil
- peg-150 distearate
- +2 more
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Aqua/Eau, Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Glycol Stearate, Decyl Glucoside, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-150 Distearate, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Polyquaternium-7, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, PEG PPG-4/12 Dimethicone, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract, Geranium Maculatum (Spotted Cranesbill) Extract, Echinacea Angustifolia (Coneflower) Extract, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Extract, Nasturtium Officinale (Watercress) Extract, Fragrance/Parfum, Benzyl Benzoate, Citronellol, Coumarin, Eugenol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool.
Check Every Man Jack Shampoo + Conditioner, 2-in-1, Thickening, Tea Tree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Every Man Jack Shampoo + Conditioner, 2-in-1, Thickening, Tea Tree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Every Man Jack Shampoo + Conditioner, 2-in-1, Thickening, Tea Tree is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


