Is EVERY MAN'S ONE DAILY 40+ - 72 TABS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- red seaweed algae
- acidophilus
- enzymes
- vitamin d3
- cholecalciferol
- +7 more
red seaweed algae
Dietitian noteRed algae carry the polysaccharide carrageenan, which contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-a-tocopherol), Iu, Niacin (Niacinamide), Calcium (From Algae), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Magnesium 75% (Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium Chloride), From Algae, Beta-carotene (5000 Iu), Thiamin-vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Riboflavin-vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Manganese (Manganese Chloride), Copper (Copper Sulfate), Folate (Folic Acid), Biotin, Vitamin K1 And K2 (Phytonadione, Menaquinone 7), Iodine (Iodide), Selenium (Selenate), Chromium (Chromium Chloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Molybdenum (Molybdate), Saw Palmetto (Fruit), Supercritical Extract, Organic Maca (Root), Organic Schizandra (Berry), Nettle (Root), Hydroethanolic Extract, Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil (Seed), Organic Chamomile (Flower), Organic Fenugreek (Seed), Organic Oregano (Leaf), Organic Aloe (Leaf), Grape (Seed), Extract, Organic Hawthorn (Berry And Seed), Organic Turmeric (Rhizome), Ginger (Rhizome), Organic Peppermint (Leaf), Organic Cardamom (Seed), Organic Coriander (Seed), Organic Artichoke (Leaf), Organic Ginger (Rhizome), Lithothamnion: (L,calcareum And L, Corallioides), Nutrients And Botanicals Are Cultured In Organic Media That May Contain: Organicmilled Soy, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (Organic Yeast: Active And Inactive), Organicmaltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Lemon Peel, Organiccarrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Organic Molasses, Lactobacilli (L, Acidophilus,l, Bifidus, L, Rhamnosus), Enzymes (Deactivated), Red Seaweed Algae (Lithothamnion Calcareum And Lithothamnion Corallioides), Silica, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Alginateand Pea Starch
Check EVERY MAN'S ONE DAILY 40+ - 72 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERY MAN'S ONE DAILY 40+ - 72 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
EVERY MAN'S ONE DAILY 40+ - 72 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


