Is EVERY MAN'S ONE DAILY 40+ - 72 TABS Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • cholecalciferol
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin d3
  • riboflavin
  • +6 more

cholecalciferol

Dietitian note

Cholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-a-tocopherol), Iu, Niacin (Niacinamide), Calcium (From Algae), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Magnesium 75% (Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium Chloride), From Algae, Beta-carotene (5000 Iu), Thiamin-vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Riboflavin-vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Manganese (Manganese Chloride), Copper (Copper Sulfate), Folate (Folic Acid), Biotin, Vitamin K1 And K2 (Phytonadione, Menaquinone 7), Iodine (Iodide), Selenium (Selenate), Chromium (Chromium Chloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Molybdenum (Molybdate), Saw Palmetto (Fruit), Supercritical Extract, Organic Maca (Root), Organic Schizandra (Berry), Nettle (Root), Hydroethanolic Extract, Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil (Seed), Organic Chamomile (Flower), Organic Fenugreek (Seed), Organic Oregano (Leaf), Organic Aloe (Leaf), Grape (Seed), Extract, Organic Hawthorn (Berry And Seed), Organic Turmeric (Rhizome), Ginger (Rhizome), Organic Peppermint (Leaf), Organic Cardamom (Seed), Organic Coriander (Seed), Organic Artichoke (Leaf), Organic Ginger (Rhizome), Lithothamnion: (L,calcareum And L, Corallioides), Nutrients And Botanicals Are Cultured In Organic Media That May Contain: Organicmilled Soy, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (Organic Yeast: Active And Inactive), Organicmaltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Lemon Peel, Organiccarrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Organic Molasses, Lactobacilli (L, Acidophilus,l, Bifidus, L, Rhamnosus), Enzymes (Deactivated), Red Seaweed Algae (Lithothamnion Calcareum And Lithothamnion Corallioides), Silica, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Alginateand Pea Starch

Check EVERY MAN'S ONE DAILY 40+ - 72 TABS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

EVERY MAN'S ONE DAILY 40+ - 72 TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go