Is Every Woman, Women's Multivitamin, Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- +4 more
cholecalciferol
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (From Algae), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin E (D-a-tocopherol), Iu, Niacinamide (Niacinamide), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium Chloride), From Algae, Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Riboflavin (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Thiamin (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Bta-carotne (2500 Iu), Manganese (Manganese Chloride), Copper (Copper Sulfate), Folate (Folic Acid), Biotin, Selenium (Selenate), Chromium (Chromium Chloride), Vitamin K1 And Vitamin K2 (Phytonadione, Menaquinone 7), Iodine (Iodide), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Molybdenum (Molybdate), Organic Chaste Tree (Berry), Organic Maca (Root), Elderberry (Berry), Organic Schizandra (Berry), Organic Red Clover (Flower), Organic Aloe (Leaf), Organic Chamomile (Flower), Organic Astragalus (Root), Organic Eleuthero (Root), Organic Peppermint (Leaf), Organic Oregano (Leaf), Organic Raspberry (Leaf), Organic Fenugreek (Seed), Organic Hawthorn (Berry And Seed), Grape (Seed), Extract, Organic Turmeric (Rhizome), Organic Cardamom (Seed), Organic Coriander (Seed), Organic Artichoke (Leaf), Ginger (Rhizome), Hydroethanolic Extract, Supercritical Extract, Organic Ginger (Rhizome), Lithothamnion: (L, Calcareum And L, Corallioides), Nutrients And Botanicals Are Cultured In Organic Media That May Contain: Organicmilled Soy, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (Organic Yeast: Active And Inactive), Organicmaltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Organic Molasses, Lactobacilli (L, Acidophilus,l, Bifidus, L, Rhamnosus), Enzymes (Deactivated), Red Seaweed Algae (Lithothamnion Calcareum And Lithothamnion Corallioides), Silica, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Maltodextrin, Alginateand Pea Starch
Check Every Woman, Women's Multivitamin, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Every Woman, Women's Multivitamin, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Vitafusion Women's Gummy Vitamins
Where to buy
Every Woman, Women's Multivitamin, Tablets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


