Is EVERY WOMAN'S ONE DAILY 40+ - 72 TABS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- riboflavin
- +6 more
cholecalciferol
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (From Algae), Vitamin E (D-a-tocopherol), Iu, Niacin (Niacinamide), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Magnesium 80% (Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium Chloride), From Algae, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Beta-carotene (5000 Iu), Thiamin-vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Riboflavin-vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Manganese (Manganese Chloride), Copper (Copper Sulfate), Folate (Folic Acid), Biotin, Vitamin K1 And K2 (Phytonadione, Menaquinone 7), Iodine (Iodide), Selenium (Selenate), Chromium (Chromium Chloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Molybdenum (Molybdate), Organic Chaste Tree (Berry), Organic Broccoli, Organic Red Clover (Flower), Organic Schizandra (Berry), Organic Maca (Root), Organic Chamomile (Flower), Organic Fenugreek (Seed), Organic Oregano (Leaf), Organic Raspberry (Leaf), Organic Mustard, Organic Kale, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Cabbage, Organic Daikon Radish, Organic Aloe (Leaf), Grape (Seed), Extract, Organic Hawthorn (Berry And Seed), Organic Turmeric (Rhizome), Ginger (Rhizome), Hydroethanolic Extract, Organic Peppermint (Leaf), Organic Cardamom (Seed), Organic Coriander (Seed), Organic Artichoke (Leaf), Supercritical Extract, Organic Ginger (Rhizome), Lithothamnion: (L,calcareum And L, Corallioides), Nutrients And Botanicals Are Cultured In Organic Media That May Contain: Organic Milled Soy, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (Organic Yeast: Active And Inactive), Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Organic Molasses, Lactobacilli (L, Acidophilus,l, Bifidus, L, Rhamnosus), Enzymes (Deactivated), Red Seaweed Algae (Lithothamnion Calcareum And Lithothamnion Corallioides), Silica, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Alginate Andpea Starch
Check EVERY WOMAN'S ONE DAILY 40+ - 72 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERY WOMAN'S ONE DAILY 40+ - 72 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
EVERY WOMAN'S ONE DAILY 40+ - 72 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


