Is Everyday Transform Meal Replacement Shake Strawberries And Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- instantized whey protein concentrate
- micellar casein
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Instantized Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil Creamer, Vitafiber� (prebiotic Soluble Fiber), Micellar Casein, Natural Flavors, Mct Oil Powder (medium Chain Triglycerides, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide), Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Himalayan Rock Salt, Natural Color, Sucralose, Vitamin E (d-alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate), Vitamin B3 (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (d-calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hci), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Thiamin (thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid (vitamin B9, Vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin). Contains Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Shellfish, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Wheat.
Check Everyday Transform Meal Replacement Shake Strawberries And Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everyday Transform Meal Replacement Shake Strawberries And Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
About this product
Beverage · Powder


