Is Everyday Transform Meal Replacement Shake Strawberries And Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Instantized Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil Creamer, Vitafiber� (prebiotic Soluble Fiber), Micellar Casein, Natural Flavors, Mct Oil Powder (medium Chain Triglycerides, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide), Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Himalayan Rock Salt, Natural Color, Sucralose, Vitamin E (d-alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate), Vitamin B3 (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (d-calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hci), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Thiamin (thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid (vitamin B9, Vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin). Contains Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Shellfish, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Wheat.
Check Everyday Transform Meal Replacement Shake Strawberries And Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everyday Transform Meal Replacement Shake Strawberries And Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
About this product
Beverage · Powder


