Is Everyday Transform Meal Replacement Shake Strawberries And Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- cholecalciferol
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Instantized Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil Creamer, Vitafiber� (prebiotic Soluble Fiber), Micellar Casein, Natural Flavors, Mct Oil Powder (medium Chain Triglycerides, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide), Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Himalayan Rock Salt, Natural Color, Sucralose, Vitamin E (d-alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate), Vitamin B3 (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (d-calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hci), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Thiamin (thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid (vitamin B9, Vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin). Contains Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Shellfish, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Wheat.
Check Everyday Transform Meal Replacement Shake Strawberries And Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everyday Transform Meal Replacement Shake Strawberries And Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
About this product
Beverage · Powder


