Is Evolution Stuffed Mushrooms - 7 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- parmesan cheese
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Mushrooms, Mozzarella Cheese (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Rice Flour And Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin [A Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Panko Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt), Yellow Onion, Parmesan Cheese (Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Worcestershire Sauce (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses, Salt, Vinegar, Caramel Color, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein [Soy], Enriched Wheat Flour [Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, And Sodium Benzoated), Pepper Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose [To Prevent Caking]), Minced Garlic In Water (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Parsley, Basil, Sage, Black Pepper.
Check Evolution Stuffed Mushrooms - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evolution Stuffed Mushrooms - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Evolution Stuffed Mushrooms - 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


