Is Evolve Organic Multi Peptide Moisture Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl stearate
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • glycerin

glyceryl stearate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua (water), caprylic / capric triglyceride*, isoamyl laurate, glycerin*, cetearyl alcohol, glyceryl stearate, candelilla/jojoba/rice bran polyglyceryl-3 esters, theobroma grandiflorum seed butter*, helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil*, caryodendron orinocense seed oil,hydrolyzed plukenetia volubilis seed extract, opuntia ficus-indica stem extract, sodium hyaluronate, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder*, dipalmitoyl hydroxyproline, sodium stearoyl lactylate, isoamyl cocoate, microcrystalline cellulose, sodium levulinate, vanilla planifolia extract*, rosa damascena flower oil*, citrus reticulata peel oil*, sodium dehydroacetate, cetearyl glucoside, xanthan gum, cellulose gum, sodium anisate, tocopherol, disodium phosphate, sodium benzoate, d-limonene.*Ingredients from Organic farming99% Natural / 36% Organic

Check Evolve Organic Multi Peptide Moisture Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Evolve Organic Multi Peptide Moisture Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go