Is Exceptional By ASDA Creamy Three Peppercorn Sauce 180g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- milk
- whole milk
- single cream
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Single Cream (Milk) (17%), Whole Milk, Onions, Cornflour, Brandy (4%), Beef Bouillon (3%) [Beef Stock, Salt, Water, Tomato Paste, Caramelised Sugar Powder], Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast Extract, Salt, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Pink Peppercorns, Green Peppercorns, Black Pepper, Cognac Brandy, Caramelised Sugar Syrup
Check Exceptional By ASDA Creamy Three Peppercorn Sauce 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional By ASDA Creamy Three Peppercorn Sauce 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


