Is Exceptional by ASDA Sea Salted Spreadable with West Country British Butter 250g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Butter (Milk) (68%), Rapeseed Oil (22%), Water, Cornish Sea Salt (0.9%), Salt (0.5%)
Check Exceptional by ASDA Sea Salted Spreadable with West Country British Butter 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Sea Salted Spreadable with West Country British Butter 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 21 Oz
SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL WITH SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL WITH SEA SALT
Countryside Creamery Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil & Sea Salt
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


