Is Express Cuisine Chicken Tikka Masala Wrap 220G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk powder
- egg
- egg albumen
- humectant
egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerine), Palm Fat, Sugar, Salt, Water, Egg, Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Flour, Egg Albumen, Sugar, Flavourings, Salt, Maltodextrin, Wheat Starch, Egg Yolk Powder, Spices (Paprika, Crushed Red Chili, Mint Sauce (Mint 45%), Spirit Vinegar, Chilli, Fennel, Black Pepper), Bay Leaves, Sunflower Oil, Nutmeg, Cardamom, Tomato Puree.
Check Express Cuisine Chicken Tikka Masala Wrap 220G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Express Cuisine Chicken Tikka Masala Wrap 220G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Express Cuisine Chicken Tikka Masala Wrap 220G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


