Is EXTRA CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER, EXTRA CRUNCHY Soy Free?

Description
A thick, spreadable jarred spread with pronounced crunchy texture and roasted flavor; coarse chunks provide intermittent bursts of crunch. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking, sauces, and as a dip. Reviewers cite satisfying crunch and consistent flavor, sometimes occasionally noting uneven texture or oil separation during storage over time.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A thick, spreadable jarred spread with pronounced crunchy texture and roasted flavor; coarse chunks provide intermittent bursts of crunch. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking, sauces, and as a dip. Reviewers cite satisfying crunch and consistent flavor, sometimes occasionally noting uneven texture or oil separation during storage over time.
Ingredients
Made From Roasted Peanuts And Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed And Soybean), Mono- And Diglycerides And Salt
Check EXTRA CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER, EXTRA CRUNCHY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER, EXTRA CRUNCHY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
EXTRA CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER, EXTRA CRUNCHY is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


