Is Extraordinary Foods Pimp My Salad Coconut Bacon 65g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic evaporated coconut nectar
  • organic coconut flakes

organic evaporated coconut nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Flakes, Organic Tamari (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Sea Salt), Organic Evaporated Coconut Nectar, Cumin, Sweet Spanish Paprika, Raw Unpasteurized Apple Cider Vinegar, Thyme, Organic High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Wood Smoke, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check Extraordinary Foods Pimp My Salad Coconut Bacon 65g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Extraordinary Foods Pimp My Salad Coconut Bacon 65g is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketCruelty Free ShopNature Mart

About this product

Condiment · Flake, Dried

Flavor
SmokyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SaladTopping