No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Fabulicious Grape Sherbert Crunch Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Icing Sugar, Water, Grape Sherbert Crunch Pieces (Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Tartaric Acid, Natural Colour (120), Plant Extract), Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Coconut, Rice Bran), Natural Grape Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330, 331), Maltodextrin, Humectant (420), Tartaric Acid, Natural Colour (163), Gelatine, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Glazing Agent-903

Check Fabulicious Grape Sherbert Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Fabulicious Grape Sherbert Crunch | Spoonful