Is FAGE, CROSSOVERS, MAPLE SYRUP BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- grade a pasteurized skimmed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK AND CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), MAPLE SYRUP, OATS, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUFFED AMARANTH, MILLET FLAKES, QUINOA FLAKES, CHIA SEEDS, CINNAMON, SALT.
Check FAGE, CROSSOVERS, MAPLE SYRUP BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAGE, CROSSOVERS, MAPLE SYRUP BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


