Is Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained with Raspberry - 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized skimmed milk
grade a pasteurized skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed Milk, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei), Raspberry Fruit Preparation: Raspberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained with Raspberry - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained with Raspberry - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained with Raspberry - 5.3 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


