Is Fajita Chicken Salad With A Chipotle & Lime Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 12% chicken
- cooked marinated chicken
- chicken breast
- cooked marinated chicken breast
12% chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
£2.10 £1.90 133 Dressed rice salad topped with a chipotle and lime yogurt dressing and cooked marinated chicken breast. 250ge gredients Dressed Rice Salad (72%)(Cooked White Rice (White Rice, Water), Sweetcom, Black Turtle Beans, Red Pepper, Tomato Paste, Cooked Rice (Black Rice, Water), Water, White Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Paprika, Chipotle Chilli Flakes, Salt, Comflour, Black Pepper, Dried Oregano), Cooked Marinated Chicken (14%) (Chicken Breast, Red Chilli Purée, Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Comflour, Garlic Purée, Spices (Chilli Powder, Coriander Seeds, Cumin, Black Pepper, Turmeric), Coriander, Salt, Onion Powder), Chipotle & Lime Yogurt Dressing (14%) Reduced Fat Greek Style Yogurt (Milk), Mayonnaise (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Comflour, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk Egg Yolk, Salt White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Chipotle Paste (Sugar, Red Pepper Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Tomato Paste, Water, Sea Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Smoked Paprika, Chipotle Chilli Powder, Onion Salt, Garlic Salt), Lime Juice, Comflour, Garlic Purée, Salt) 12% Chicken. Allergy Advice
Check Fajita Chicken Salad With A Chipotle & Lime Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fajita Chicken Salad With A Chipotle & Lime Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Poultry · Piece


