Is Fajita dinner kit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
wheat flour tortillas (64%) [wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, rapeseed oil, humectant: glycerol, wheat gluten, raising agents: sodium carbonates, diphosphates, wheat flour, acid: malic acid, emulsifier: mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, preservative: calcium propionate, stabiliser: carboxy methyl cellulose, tomato salsa (30%) (tomato (40%), water, onion, tomato paste (6%), green pepper, red pepper, sugar, spirit vinegar, jalapeño pepper, modified maize starch, rapeseed oil, salt, garlic purée, acidity regulator: citric acid, ground cumin, ground coriander, coriander leaf, black pepper, flavouring), fajita seasoning mix (69%) (salt, chilli powder, sugar, paprika, potato starch, maltodextrin, cumin powder, garlic powder, red pepper, oregano powder, rapeseed oil, anti-caking agent: silicon dioxide, dried basil, smoke flavouring, lemon powder, flavourings),
Check Fajita dinner kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fajita dinner kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


