Is fajita dinner kit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR TORTILLAS (64%) [Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant: Glycerol; _Wheat_ Gluten, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; _Wheat_ Flour, Acid: Malic Acid; Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Stabiliser: Carboxy Methyl Cellulose], TOMATO SALSA (30%) [DICED TOMATO (45%), Water, Green Peppers, CRUSHED TOMATOES (10%), Onion, Dried Onion, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Tomato Paste, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Acid: Malic Acid; Garlic Powder, Ground Cumin], SMOKE FLAVOUR BARBECUE FAJITA SEASONING MIX (6%) [Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Acetates, Citric Acid; Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavouring, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Black Pepper, Caramelised Sugar, Flavouring, Red Pepper Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Powder]. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain peanuts, nuts and sesame.

Check fajita dinner kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
SoftChunkyPowdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingGrillingDipping