Is FAJITA-STYLE CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHIPOTLE CHICKEN, CORN, BLACK BEANS, BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS SPRING ROLLS, FAJITA-STYLE CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- white meat chicken
- riboflavin
white meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CORN, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPER, SEASONING (SALT, GARLIC, ONION, TOMATO POWDER, FRUCTOSE, CHIPTOLE CHILI PEPPER, MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, PARSLEY, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVE, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING]), BLACK BEANS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, METHYL CELLULOSE, LIME JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP, SOLIDS, LIME JUICE, LIME OIL), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SPICES, WRAPPER: WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT.
Check FAJITA-STYLE CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHIPOTLE CHICKEN, CORN, BLACK BEANS, BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS SPRING ROLLS, FAJITA-STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAJITA-STYLE CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHIPOTLE CHICKEN, CORN, BLACK BEANS, BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS SPRING ROLLS, FAJITA-STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
About this product
Snack · Roll, Frozen


