Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Falafel Bites Original Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fava beans (0%), Chickpeas (30%), Fresh onion, Fresh parsley, Fresh coriander, Garlic, Falafel spices, Salt, Rapeseed oil.

Check Falafel Bites Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousEarthySavory
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Falafel Bites Original | Spoonful