Is FALL ASSORTMENT PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES, BOURBON CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SORBITOL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL BOURBON FLAVOR, SPICES, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check FALL ASSORTMENT PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES, BOURBON CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FALL ASSORTMENT PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES, BOURBON CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


