Is Falu Rag-Rut Rye Crispbread Wheat Free?
This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain rye flour
wholegrain rye flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rye Flour (104g per 100g product), Yeast, Salt.
Check Falu Rag-Rut Rye Crispbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Falu Rag-Rut Rye Crispbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Falu Rag-Rut Rye Crispbread is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go


