Is Family size cereal with marshmallows, Lucky Charms Gluten Free?

Description
Family size cereal with marshmallows Lucky Charms is a gluten-free breakfast cereal made by General Mills. It is made with toasted oat cereal, providing 19 grams of whole grain per serving, contributing to the recommended daily intake of at least 48 grams of whole grain. Lucky Charms is not only a good source of calcium and vitamin D but also a good source of marshmallows. This cereal makes breakfast and snacks easy, fun, and convenient. People love and find Lucky Charms delicious, often describing it as magically delicious and fresh.

Description
Family size cereal with marshmallows Lucky Charms is a gluten-free breakfast cereal made by General Mills. It is made with toasted oat cereal, providing 19 grams of whole grain per serving, contributing to the recommended daily intake of at least 48 grams of whole grain. Lucky Charms is not only a good source of calcium and vitamin D but also a good source of marshmallows. This cereal makes breakfast and snacks easy, fun, and convenient. People love and find Lucky Charms delicious, often describing it as magically delicious and fresh.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Oat Flour, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, Colour (Includes Tartrazine), Tocopherols, Graham's Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Monoglycerides Vitamins & Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folate, Contains Oat
Check Family size cereal with marshmallows, Lucky Charms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Family size cereal with marshmallows, Lucky Charms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Family size cereal with marshmallows, Lucky Charms is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


