Is Fancy Feast Purely Cat Food, Chicken, Wet, Adult Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Chicken Broth, Sunflower Seed Oil, Calcium Lactate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Choline Chloride, Salt, Taurine, Minerals [Zinc Sulfate, Magnesium Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite], Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins [Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Vitamin B-12 Supplement]. Chicken, Chicken Broth, Sunflower Seed Oil, Calcium Lactate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Choline Chloride, Salt, Taurine, Minerals [Zinc Sulfate, Magnesium Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite], Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins [Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Vitamin B-12 Supplement]. F-640518

Check Fancy Feast Purely Cat Food, Chicken, Wet, Adult against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fancy Feast Purely Cat Food, Chicken, Wet, Adult is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Can, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep