Is Fancy Feast Purely Cat Food, Chicken, Wet, Adult Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Chicken Broth, Sunflower Seed Oil, Calcium Lactate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Choline Chloride, Salt, Taurine, Minerals [Zinc Sulfate, Magnesium Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite], Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins [Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Vitamin B-12 Supplement]. Chicken, Chicken Broth, Sunflower Seed Oil, Calcium Lactate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Choline Chloride, Salt, Taurine, Minerals [Zinc Sulfate, Magnesium Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite], Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins [Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Vitamin B-12 Supplement]. F-640518

Check Fancy Feast Purely Cat Food, Chicken, Wet, Adult against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fancy Feast Purely Cat Food, Chicken, Wet, Adult is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Can, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep