Is Fannie May Nut And Caramel Collection Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Semi- Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Cream, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Roasted Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pecans, Walnuts, Peanuts (Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean and/or Sunflower Seed), Salt), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin as Emulsifier, Salt), Dextrose, Invert Sugar, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel and Palm Oils, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lactose, Soy Lecithin as Emulsifier, Sorbitan Tristearate, Vanilla Extract), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Flavored Wafers (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Milk, Soy Lecithin as Emulsifier, Salt), Sea Salt, Maraschino Cherries (Cherries, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Red 40, Sulfur Dioxide), Artificial Flavor, Honey, Egg Whites, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin as Emulsifier, Natural and Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Pink Color (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Glycerin, Water, Red 3, Modified Food Starch, Agar Gum, Yellow 5, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Propylene Glycol, TBHQ.
Check Fannie May Nut And Caramel Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fannie May Nut And Caramel Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Where to buy
Fannie May Nut And Caramel Collection is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


