Is Farmer John Classic Smoked Polish Sausages, 14 Oz., 4 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose, Paprika, Extractives Of Paprika, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, In Natural Hog Casing
Check Farmer John Classic Smoked Polish Sausages, 14 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer John Classic Smoked Polish Sausages, 14 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Ball Park Smoked White Bunsize Length Meat Turkey Franks, 14 Oz., 8 Count
Bar-S Classic Fully Cooked Jumbo Franks Hot Dogs, 8 Count, 16oz (Refrigerated)
Johnsonville Polish Kielbasa Smoked Rope Sausage, 13.5 oz, Refrigerated Plastic Package
Where to buy
Farmer John Classic Smoked Polish Sausages, 14 Oz., 4 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


