Is Farmers Union Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- yoghurt cultures
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Milk Solids, Water, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Thickener (1442), Natural Flavour, Probiotic Cultures (Milk)(B. lactis (BB-12)), Yoghurt Cultures (Milk) (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus), Vanilla Bean Seeds (0.01%), Natural Colour (Carotene), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Farmers Union Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Farmers Union Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


