Is Farmers Union Yoghurt Peach | 130g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- 1442
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Milk Solids, Peach Puree (5%), Sugar, Cream (Milk), Thickener (1442), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Carotene), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Probiotic Cultures (Milk): (B. lactis (BB-12)), Yoghurt Cultures (Milk): (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus).
Check Farmers Union Yoghurt Peach | 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Yoghurt Peach | 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative
Where to buy
Farmers Union Yoghurt Peach | 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


