Is Farmtrue Ghee-Nut Butter Cacao Chai -- 9 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Cashews, Organic Pecans, Organic Peanuts, Farmtrue Organic Grass-fed Ghee, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Maple Powder, Chai Spice Blend, Contains: Milk, Made In A Facility That Also May Produce Eggs, Fish, Peanuts, Shellfish, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Contains: Milk, Contains: Milk, Made In A Facility That Also May Produce Eggs, Wheat
Check Farmtrue Ghee-Nut Butter Cacao Chai -- 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmtrue Ghee-Nut Butter Cacao Chai -- 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Where to buy
Farmtrue Ghee-Nut Butter Cacao Chai -- 9 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


