Is Favorite Day Black & White Trail Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey artificial color
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- cultured skim milk
- whole milk
- natural flavor
- hydrogenated palm kernel oil yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored confectionary coating
- chocolate liquor
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts Raisins, Milk Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor], Yogurt Flavored Confectionary Coating [sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil Yogurt Powder [cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Skim Milk], Nonfat Milk, Whey Artificial Color, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Artificial Flavor], Vegetable Oil [peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed], Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains: Milk, Peanuts And Soy. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Egg, Tree Nut And Wheat Ingredients.
Check Favorite Day Black & White Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Black & White Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Where to buy
Favorite Day Black & White Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


