Is Favorite Day Dulce De Leche Style Covered Cashews, Dulce De Leche Style Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- nonfat milk
- milk solids
- nonfat milk solids
- whey
- caramel flavored white chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, MILK SOLIDS, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL FLAVORED WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILK, CREAM, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, IODIZED SALT [SALT, POTASSIUM IODIDE], NATURAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check Favorite Day Dulce De Leche Style Covered Cashews, Dulce De Leche Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Dulce De Leche Style Covered Cashews, Dulce De Leche Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


