Is Favorite Day Gourmet Chocolate Chunk Cookie Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream and Fudge Swirl Between Chocolate Chunk Cookies Sandwiches, Chocolate Chunk Cookie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHEY, EGG YOLK, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT], PALM OIL, SUGAR, BUTTER, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA), FUDGE SWIRL (WATER, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ETHYL ALCOHOL).
Check Favorite Day Gourmet Chocolate Chunk Cookie Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream and Fudge Swirl Between Chocolate Chunk Cookies Sandwiches, Chocolate Chunk Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Gourmet Chocolate Chunk Cookie Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream and Fudge Swirl Between Chocolate Chunk Cookies Sandwiches, Chocolate Chunk Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


