Is Favorite Day Gourmet Pumpkin Spice Cupcakes With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin Spice With Cream Cheese Filling Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- graham flour
- natural flavor
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE (SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], EGG, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, PUMPKIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING BLEND [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, EMULSIFIER [PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID {PRESERVATIVE}], SPICES, CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM BLEND [XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR]), ICING (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CREAM CHEESE [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE], VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR]), TOPPING (CINNAMON COOKIE CRUMBS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}], SUGAR, PALM OIL, GRAHAM FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, CINNAMON, SALT).
Check Favorite Day Gourmet Pumpkin Spice Cupcakes With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin Spice With Cream Cheese Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Gourmet Pumpkin Spice Cupcakes With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin Spice With Cream Cheese Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Califa Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend With Oatmilk 946ml
PUB CHEESE, GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH JALAPENOS
About this product
Snack · Piece


