Is Favorite Day Holiday Macarons, Gingerbread, Chocolate, Peppermint, Hazelnut, Pistachio, Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLANCHED ALMOND FLOUR, EGG WHITES, CREAM, BUTTER, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), CORNSTARCH, PRALINE (SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS, VANILLA POWDER), SALTED CARAMEL (SUGAR, CREAM, GLUCOSE SYRUP [WHEAT], BUTTER, WATER, SALT), RAPESEED OIL, REDUCED FAT MILK, EGGS, ALMOND BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, WATER, PISTACHIO BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES (COLORS), SPICES (GINGER, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, CLOVE), CARAMEL COLOR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN.
Check Favorite Day Holiday Macarons, Gingerbread, Chocolate, Peppermint, Hazelnut, Pistachio, Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Holiday Macarons, Gingerbread, Chocolate, Peppermint, Hazelnut, Pistachio, Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Lily's - Extra Dark Chocolate Bar 70% Cacao Salted Caramel - 2.8 oz.
Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
DARK SALTED BURNT CARAMEL 70% COCOA ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, DARK SALTED BURNT CARAMEL
About this product
Cookie · Piece


