Is Favorite Day Hollow White Chocolate Little Lamb, Hollow White Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- butter oil
- white chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), RED 3.
Check Favorite Day Hollow White Chocolate Little Lamb, Hollow White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Hollow White Chocolate Little Lamb, Hollow White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


