Is Favorite Day Santa Crispy Rice Treats Kit, Santa Crispy Rice Treats Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, WATER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), CRISPY RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, VITAMINS [FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3]), SANDING SUGAR (SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, RED 3), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL], SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), FROSTING MIX (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CANDY GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: RED 40 LAKE, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), CANDY EYEBALLS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, EGG ALBUMEN, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR]).

Check Favorite Day Santa Crispy Rice Treats Kit, Santa Crispy Rice Treats against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go