Is Favorite Day Santa Crispy Rice Treats Kit, Santa Crispy Rice Treats Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, WATER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), CRISPY RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, VITAMINS [FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3]), SANDING SUGAR (SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, RED 3), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL], SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), FROSTING MIX (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CANDY GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: RED 40 LAKE, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), CANDY EYEBALLS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, EGG ALBUMEN, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR]).
Check Favorite Day Santa Crispy Rice Treats Kit, Santa Crispy Rice Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Santa Crispy Rice Treats Kit, Santa Crispy Rice Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
CRISPY RICE CEREAL, CRISPY RICE
About this product
Snack · Bar


