Is Fazer Dumle Original Soft Toffee Covered With Milk Chocolate 220g bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skim milk
- dried whole milk
- milk
- caramel 75% chocolate 25
- whey powder
dried skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Milk, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Dried Skim Milk, Salt, Emulsifier, Flavoring Including Vanillin, Caramel 75% Chocolate 25%
Check Fazer Dumle Original Soft Toffee Covered With Milk Chocolate 220g bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fazer Dumle Original Soft Toffee Covered With Milk Chocolate 220g bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Fazer Dumle Original Soft Toffee Covered With Milk Chocolate 220g bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


