Is Feel Good Sticky Toffee Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- whey powder
- whole milk
- skimmed milk
- whipping cream
- skimmed milk solids
- whole egg
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- glycerol
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- +4 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whole Egg, Wheat Protein (15%), Soft Dark Brown Sugar, Skimmed Milk Solids, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Whipping Cream (Milk) (5%), Date Paste (Dates, Rice Flour), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulphate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Golden Syrup (1%), Skimmed Milk, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphospate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Butter (Milk), Whole Milk, Glycerine, Emulsifiers: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Cornflour, Salt, Thickener: Glycerol, Dextrose, Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan; Whey Powder (Milk), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide
Check Feel Good Sticky Toffee Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Sticky Toffee Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


