Is Feosol Iron, Ferrous Sulfate, High Potency, Original, Tablets Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other: Lactose, Sorbitol. Contains 2% or Less of Carnauba Wax, Crospovidone, FD&C Blue 1 Al Lake, FD&C Yellow 6 Al Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin.
Check Feosol Iron, Ferrous Sulfate, High Potency, Original, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feosol Iron, Ferrous Sulfate, High Potency, Original, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kellogg's All Bran Buds Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, High Fiber Cereal, Original, 22oz Box (1 Box)
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Pepcid® AC® Original Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 30 ct Box
Where to buy
Feosol Iron, Ferrous Sulfate, High Potency, Original, Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


